ASIAN LINGUISTIC MAPS : Indonesia, Malaysia & Brunei

CARTE LINGUISTIQUE EN ASIE : Indonésie, Malaisie & Brunei

LINGUISTIK PETA DI ASIA : Indonesia, Malaysia & Brunei

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Navigation

 

  • Main page

     

     

    _____________________

     

     

     

    Index

     

  • Euskara

  • Français

  • English

  • Español

     

     

    _____________________

     

     

     

    Menu

     

  • List of countries

  • Euskal Herria

  • Europe

  • Africa

  • North America

  • South America

  • Asia

  • Southeast Asia

  • Oceania

     

    _____________________

     

     

     

     

     

    Bordering countries

     

  • Vietnam

  • Philippines

  • Papua-New Guinea

  • Australia

  • Malaysia

  • Brunei

  • Sumatra (Indonesia)

  • Borneo (Indonesia)

  • East Timor, Sulawesi & Nusa Tenggara (Indonesia)

  • Java & Bali (Indonesia)

  • Maluku & West Papua (Indonesia)

     

     

     

     

     

    _____________________ 

  •  

     

       

     

     

     

    Indonesia : (721 languages)

    1. Abinomn (Avinomen, “Baso” , Foja, Foya)
    2. Abui (“Barawahing” , Barue, Namatalaki)
    3. Abun (A Nden, Karon, Manif, Yimbun)
    4. Aceh (Achinese, Achehnese)
    5. Adang (Alor)
    6. Adonara (Nusa Tadon, Sagu, Vaiverang, Waiwerang)
    7. Aghu (Djair, Dyair)
    8. Airoran (Adora, Aeroran, Iriemkena)
    9. Alor (Alorese)
    10. Alune (Patasiwa Alfoeren, Sapalewa)
    11. Amahai (Amahei)
    12. Amarasi (Timor Amarasi)
    13. Ambai (Ambai-Menawi)
    14. Ambelau (Amblau)
    15. Ampanang
    16. Anakalangu (Anakalang)
    17. Anasi (Bapu)
    18. Andio (Andio’o, Imbao’o, Masama)
    19. Ansus
    20. Anus (Koroernoes, Koru)
    21. Aoheng (Penihing)
    22. Aputai (Ilputih, Opotai, Tutunohan)
    23. Aralle-Tabulahan
    24. Arandai (Dombano, Jaban, Sebyar, Sumuri, Yaban)
    25. Arguni (Argoeni)
    26. As
    27. Asilulu
    28. Asmat, Casuarina Coast (Kaweinag)
    29. Asmat, Central (Jas, Manowee, Yas)
    30. Asmat, North (Keenok)
    31. Asmat, Yaosakor (Yaosakor)
    32. Atohwaim (Kaugat)
    33. Auye (Auwje)
    34. Awbono (Kvolyab)
    35. Awera
    36. Awyi (Awje, Awji, Awye, Njao, Nyao)
    37. Awyu, Asue (Miaro, Miaro Awyu, Pisa)
    38. Awyu, Central (Ajau, Auyu, Avio, Awju, Awya, Nohon)
    39. Awyu, Edera (Jenimu, Oser, Siagha, Sjiagha, Syiagha, Yenimu)
    40. Awyu, Jair
    41. Awyu, North (Awyu, Djair, Dyair, Jair, Yair)
    42. Awyu, South (Jenimu, Oser, Siagha, Sjiagha, Syiagha, Yenimu)
    43. Babar, North
    44. Babar, Southeast
    45. Bada (Bada’, Tobada’)
    46. Badui
    47. Bagusa (Kapeso, Suaseso)
    48. Baham (Patimuni)
    49. Bahau
    50. Bahonsuai
    51. Bajau, Indonesian (Badjaw, Badjo, Bajao, Bajo, Bayo, Gaj, Luaan, Lutaos, Lutayaos, Orang Laut, Sama, Turije’ne’)
    52. Bakati’ (Bakati Nyam, Bakati Riok, Bakatiq, Bekati)
    53. Bakati’, Rara (Luru, Lara’, Bekatiq, Bekati’ Nyam-Pelayo, Bekati’ Kendayan)
    54. Bakati’, Sara (Sara, Riok)
    55. Bakumpai (Bakambai, Bara-Jida)
    56. Balaesang (Balaesan, Balaisang, Pajo)
    57. Balantak (Kosian)
    58. Bali (Balinese)
    59. Bambam (Pitu-Ulunna-Salu)
    60. Banda
    61. Banggai
    62. Bangka
    63. Banjar (Bandjarese, Banjar Malay, Banjarese, Labuhan)
    64. Bantik
    65. Barakai (Workai)
    66. Barapasi (Baropasi)
    67. Baras (Ende)
    68. Basap
    69. Batak Alas-Kluet (Alas-Kluet Batak)
    70. Batak Angkola (Anakola, Angkola)
    71. Batak Dairi (Dairi, Pakpak, Pakpak Dairi)
    72. Batak Karo (Karo Batak)
    73. Batak Mandailing (Batta, Mandailing Batak)
    74. Batak Simalungun (Simelungan, Timur)
    75. Batak Toba (Batta, Toba Batak)
    76. Bati (Gah)
    77. Batui (Baha)
    78. Batuley (Gwataley, Watulai)
    79. Bauzi (Baudi, Baudji, Baudzi, Bauri)
    80. Bayono
    81. Bedoanas
    82. Behoa (Besoa)
    83. Beneraf (Boneraf, Bonerif)
    84. Benggoi (Bengoi, Isal, Kobi-Benggoi, Uhei Kachlakan, Uhei-Kaclakin, Uhei-Kahlakim)
    85. Benkala Sign Language
    86. Bentong (Dentong)
    87. Benyadu’ (Njadu, Nyadu, Balantiang, Balantian)
    88. Berik (Berick, Berrik, Sewan Teteris, Upper Tor)
    89. Betaf (Tena)
    90. Betawi (Batavi, Batawi, Betawi Malay, Jakarta Malay, Melayu Jakarte)
    91. Biak (Biak-Numfor, Mafoor, Mafoorsch, Mefoor, Myfoorsch, Noefoor, Noefoorsch, Nufoor)
    92. Bidayuh, Biatah (Biatah, Bideyu, Landu, Lundu, Pueh, Siburan)
    93. Bidayuh, Bukar-Sadong (Buka, Bukar, Bukar Sadong, Bukar Sadung Bidayah, Sabutan, Sadong, Serian, Tebakang)
    94. Biga
    95. Bilba (Belubaa, Bilbaa, Eastern Rote, Rote, Rote Timur, Roti, Rotinese)
    96. Bima (Bimanese)
    97. Bintauna
    98. Biritai (Aliki, Ati, Biri)
    99. Blagar (Belagar, Tarang)
    100. Boano (Bolano, Djidja)
    101. Boano (Buano)
    102. Bobongko
    103. Bobot (Ahtiago, Atiahu, Hatumeten, Ntau, Werinama)
    104. Bolango (Bulanga, Bulanga-Uki, Diu)
    105. Bolongan (Bulungan)
    106. Bonerate
    107. Bonggo (Armopa, Bogu, Bongo)
    108. Budong-Budong (Tangkou, Tongkou)
    109. Bugis (Boegineesche, Boeginezen, Bugi, Buginese, De’, Rappang Buginese, Ugi)
    110. Bukat
    111. Bukitan (Bakatan, Bakitan, Beketan, Mangkettan, Manketa, Pakatan)
    112. Buli
    113. Bunak (Buna’, Bunake, Bunaq)
    114. Bungku (“Nahina”)
    115. Buol (Bual, Bwo’ol, Bwool, Dia)
    116. Burate
    117. Burmeso (Boromeso, Borumesso, Burumeso, Manau, Monao, Monau, Taurap)
    118. Buru (Boeroe, Buruese)
    119. Burumakok
    120. Burusu (Berusuh, Bulusu)
    121. Buruwai (Asianara, Asienara, Karufa, Madidwana, Sabakor, Sebakoor)
    122. Busami
    123. Busoa (Bosoa)
    124. Campalagian (Tallumpanuae, Tasing, Tjampalagian)
    125. Chinese, Hakka
    126. Chinese, Mandarin
    127. Chinese, Min Dong (Min Dong)
    128. Chinese, Min Nan (Min Nan, Minnan)
    129. Chinese, Yue (Cantonese, Yue, Yueh)
    130. Cia-Cia (Boetoneezen, Buton, Butonese, Butung, South Buton, Southern Butung)
    131. Citak (Asmat Darat, Cicak, Kaunak, Tjitak, Tjitjak)
    132. Citak, Tamnim (Asmat Darat, Tamnim)
    133. Col (Cul, Sindang)
    134. Dabe
    135. Dai
    136. Dakka
    137. Damal (Amung, Amung Kal, Amungme, Amuy, Enggipiloe, Hamung, Oehoendoeni, Uhunduni)
    138. Damar, East (South Damar)
    139. Damar, West (North Damar)
    140. Dampelas (Dampal, Dampelasa, Dian)
    141. Dani, Lower Grand Valley
    142. Dani, Mid Grand Valley (Baliem Valley Dani, Central Grand Valley Dani, Tulem)
    143. Dani, Upper Grand Valley
    144. Dani, Western (Dani Barat, Ilaga Western Dani, Laany, Lani, Oeringoep, Timorini)
    145. Dao (Maniwo, “X-Ray”)
    146. Dawera-Daweloor (Davelor)
    147. Dela-Oenale (Delha, Oe Nale, Rote, Rote Barat, Roti, Rotinese, Western Rote)
    148. Dem (Lem, Ndem)
    149. Demisa (Desawa)
    150. Dengka (Rote, Rote Barat, Roti, Rotinese, Western Rote)
    151. Dera (Dra, Kamberataro, Mangguar)
    152. Dhao (Dao, Ndao, Ndaonese, Ndaundau)
    153. Diebroud (Taworta, Taworta-Aero, Taria, Dabra, Bok)
    154. Dineor (Maremgi, Marengge)
    155. Diuwe
    156. Dobel (Doibel, Kobro’or, Kobroor, Sersifar Tannin)
    157. Dondo
    158. Doutai (Taori, Taori-So, Tolitai)
    159. Duano (Duano’, Orang Kuala, Desin Dolak, Desin Duano, Orang Laut)
    160. Duri (Masenrempulu, Massenrempulu)
    161. Duriankere (Duriankari, Esaro, Sailen)
    162. Dusner (Dusnir)
    163. Dusun Deyah (Deah, Dejah)
    164. Dusun Malang
    165. Dusun Witu
    166. Duvle (Duvde, Duve, Duvele, Duvre, Wiri)
    167. Edopi (Dosobou, Dou, Doufou, Elopi, Foi, Iau, Turu, Urundi, Ururi, Yau)
    168. Eipomek (Eipo, T-Valley)
    169. Ekari (Ekagi, Kapauku, Me Mana, Mee Mana, Tapiro)
    170. Elpaputih (Elpaputi)
    171. Elseng (Djanggu, Janggu, “Morwap” , Sawa, Tabu)
    172. Embaloh (Malo, Maloh, Matoh, Mbaloh, Memaloh, Palin, Pari, Sangau, Sanggau)
    173. Emem (Emumu, Imimkal, Kiamerop)
    174. Emplawas
    175. Ende (Endeh)
    176. Enggano (Engganese)
    177. Enrekang (Endekan, Endekan Timur)
    178. Eritai (Aliki, Babiruwa, Babrua, Babruwa, Baburiwa, Barua, Editode Edai, Erai, Eri, Haya)
    179. Erokwanas
    180. Fayu (Sehudate)
    181. Fedan (Podena, Fandanus)
    182. Foau (Doa)
    183. Fordata (Larat, Vai Fordata, Vai Tnebar, Vaidida)
    184. Galela
    185. Gamkonora
    186. Gane (Gani, Giman)
    187. Gayo (Gajo)
    188. Gebe (Gebi)
    189. Geser-Gorom (Gesa, Geser, Goram, Goran, Gorom, Gorong, Seram, Seran, Seran Laut)
    190. Gorap
    191. Gorontalo (Gorongtalo, Guarantala, Gunongtello, Holontalo, Hulontalo)
    192. Gresi (Geresi, Glesi, Gresik, Klesi)
    193. Haji (Aji)
    194. Hamap
    195. Haruku
    196. Hatam (Adihup, Atam, Borai, Hattam, Mansim, Miriei, Moi, Tinam, Uran)
    197. Helong (Helon, Kupang, Semau)
    198. Hitu
    199. Horuru
    200. Hoti
    201. Hovongan (Punan Bungan)
    202. Huaulu (Alakamat, Bahasa Asli)
    203. Hulung
    204. Hupla (Soba)
    205. Iau (Foi, Iaw, Turu, Urundi, Ururi, Yau)
    206. Iban (Sea Dayak)
    207. Ibu
    208. Iha (Kapaur)
    209. Iha Based Pidgin
    210. Ile Ape (Nusa Tadon)
    211. Ili’uun (Erai, Hahutan, Hahutau, Iliun, Ilmaumau, Limera)
    212. Imroing (Imroin)
    213. Indonesian (Bahasa Indonesia)
    214. Indonesian Sign Language
    215. Indonesian, Peranakan (Baba Indonesian, Chinese Indonesian, Peranakan)
    216. Irarutu (Arguni Bay, Irahutu, Irutu, Kaitero, Kasira)
    217. Iresim (Beduba, Yerisiam)
    218. Isirawa (Okwasar, Saberi, Saweri)
    219. Itik (Betef, Borto, Ittik, Ittik-Tor)
    220. Iwur (Iwoer)
    221. Jangkang
    222. Javanese (Djawa, Jawa)
    223. Jofotek-Bromnya
    224. Kabola
    225. Kaburi
    226. Kadai
    227. Kafoa (Aikoli, Fanating, Pailelang, Ruilak)
    228. Kaibobo (Kaibubu)
    229. Kaidipang (Dio, Kaidipan, Kodipang)
    230. Kaili, Da’a (Bunggu, Da’a)
    231. Kaili, Ledo (Ledo, Paloesch, Palu)
    232. Kaili, Unde (Banava, Banawa)
    233. Kaimbulawa
    234. Kais (Aiso, Atori, Kampung Baru, Mintamani)
    235. Kaiy (Kai, Taori-Kaiy, Taori-Kei, Todi)
    236. Kalabra (Beraur)
    237. Kalao (Kalaotoa)
    238. Kalumpang (Galumpang, Ma’ki, Maki, Makki, Mangki, Mangkir)
    239. Kamang (Waisika, Woisika)
    240. Kamarian (Kamariang, Seruawan)
    241. Kamaru
    242. Kambera (East Sumba, East Sumbanese, Hilu Humba, Humba, Oost-Sumbaas, Sumba, Sumbanese)
    243. Kamberau (Iria, Kamkbrau, Kamrau)
    244. Kamoro (Kamora, Kaokonau, Lakahia, Mimika, Mukamuga, Nafarpi, Nagramadu, Nefarpi, Neferipi, Umar, Umari)
    245. Kangean
    246. Kanum, Bädi (Enkelembu, Kenume, Knwne)
    247. Kanum, Ngkâlmpw (Enkelembu, Kenume, Knwne)
    248. Kanum, Smärky (Enkelembu, Kenume, Knwne)
    249. Kanum, Sota (Enkelembu, Kenume, Knwne)
    250. Kao (Ka’u, Kau)
    251. Kapauri (Kapori)
    252. Kaptiau (Kaptiauw, Kapitiauw)
    253. Karas
    254. Karey (Kerei, Krei)
    255. Karon Dori (Maiyach, Mari, Meon)
    256. Kaur (Ka’ur, Bintuhan, Mulak)
    257. Kaure (Kaureh)
    258. Kauwera (Kabera, Kaowerawedj, Kauwerawec, Kauwerawetj, Kawera, Koassa, Tekutameso)
    259. Kawe
    260. Kayagar (Kajagar, Kaygi, Kaygir, Wiyagar)
    261. Kayan Mahakam
    262. Kayan, Busang (Busang, Kajan, Kajang)
    263. Kayan, Kayan River (Kajang, Kayan River Kajan)
    264. Kayan, Mendalam (Mendalam Kajan)
    265. Kayan, Wahau (Wahau Kajan)
    266. Kayeli (Caeli, Cajeli, Gaeli, Kajeli)
    267. Kayupulau (Kajupulau)
    268. Ke’o (Nage-Keo)
    269. Kedang (Dang, Kdang, Kédang, Kedangese)
    270. Kehu
    271. Kei (Kai, Saumlaki, Veveu Evav)
    272. Keijar (Keder)
    273. Kelabit (Kalabit, Kerabit, Apo Duat)
    274. Kelon (Kalong, Kelong)
    275. Kemak (Ema)
    276. Kembayan (Karambai)
    277. Kemberano (Arandai, Barau, Kalitami, Wariagar)
    278. Kembra
    279. Kemtuik (Kamtuk, Kemtuk)
    280. Kendayan (Baicit, Kendayan-Ambawang, Kendayan Dayak, Damea, Salako)
    281. Keninjal (Dayak Kaninjal, Kaninjal, Kaninjal Dayak)
    282. Kenyah, Mainstream (Usun Apau Kenyah, Highland Kenyah)
    283. Kenyah, Wahau (Wahau Kenya, Lebu’ Kulit)
    284. Kepo’ (Kepoq)
    285. Kereho (Keriau Punan)
    286. Kerinci (Kerinchi, Kinchai)
    287. Ketengban (Kupel, Oktengban)
    288. Ketum (Kitum, Wambon-Ketum)
    289. Kimaghima (Kimaghama, Kaladdarsch, Teri-Kalwasch, Kimaama)
    290. Kimki (Aipki, Kimgi, Sukubatom, Sukubatong)
    291. Kioko
    292. Kirikiri (Kirira)
    293. Kisar (Meher, Yotowawa)
    294. Koba
    295. Kodeoha (Kondeha)
    296. Kodi (Kudi)
    297. Kofei
    298. Kohin (Bahasa Seruyan, Seruyan)
    299. Kokoda (Kasuweri, Komudago, Nebes, Oderago, Samalek, Tarof)
    300. Kola (Kulaha, Marlasi, Warilau)
    301. Kombai (Komboy)
    302. Komering (Kumoring)
    303. Komodo
    304. Kompane (Komfana, Kongampani)
    305. Komyandaret
    306. Konda (Ogit, Yabin, Yabin-Konda)
    307. Koneraw (Konorau)
    308. Konjo, Coastal (Kondjo, Tiro)
    309. Konjo, Highland (Konjo Pegunungan, Konyo)
    310. Kopkaka (Kopka)
    311. Koroni
    312. Korowai (Kolufaup)
    313. Korupun-Sela (Kimyal of Korupun, Korapun)
    314. Kosare (Kosadle)
    315. Kowiai (Adi, Aiduma, Kaiwai, Kajumerah, Kayumerah, Koiwai, Kuiwai, Namatota, Namatote)
    316. Kubu (Anak Dalam, Orang Rimba, Orang Hutan)
    317. Kui (Lerabain)
    318. Kula (Kola, Lamtoka, Lantoka, Tanglapui)
    319. Kulisusu (Kalisusu, Kolensusu, Kolinsusu)
    320. Kumbewaha (Umbewaha)
    321. Kur
    322. Kuri (Modan, Nabi)
    323. Kurudu
    324. Kwer
    325. Kwerba (Airmati, Armati, Koassa, Mataweja, Naibedj, Segar Tor, Serikenam, Tekutameso)
    326. Kwerba Mamberamo (Napok, Nobuk, Nogukwabai, Nopuk, Nopukw, Tatsewalem)
    327. Kwerisa (Taogwe)
    328. Kwesten
    329. Kwinsu (Ansudu)
    330. Laba (Kedi, South Loloda)
    331. Laha (Central Ambon)
    332. Laiyolo (Barang-Barang, Da’ang)
    333. Lamaholot (Solor, Solorese)
    334. Lamalera (Kawela, Lebatukan, Mulan)
    335. Lamatuka (Lamatoka)
    336. Lamboya
    337. Lamma (Lamma’, Lemma, Mauta)
    338. Lampung Api (Api, Lampung, Lampung Pesisir, Lampong)
    339. Lampung Nyo (Abung, Lampong)
    340. Larike-Wakasihu
    341. Lasalimu
    342. Latu
    343. Lauje (Ampibabo-Lauje, Laudje, Tinombo)
    344. Laura (Laora)
    345. Lawangan (Luwangan, Northeast Barito)
    346. Legenyem (Laganyan)
    347. Lembata, South
    348. Lembata, West (Labalekan, Mingar)
    349. Lemolang (Baebunta, Limola)
    350. Lengilu
    351. Lepki
    352. Leti
    353. Levuka (Lembata, Lewokukun, Lewuka, Painara)
    354. Lewo Eleng
    355. Lewotobi (Southwest Lamaholot)
    356. Li’o (Aku, Lio, Lionese, Tanah Kunu)
    357. Liabuku
    358. Liana-Seti (Liambata-Kobi, Liana, Lianan, Teula, Uhei Kachlakan, Uhei Kaclakin, Uhei Kahlakim)
    359. Liki (Moar)
    360. Lindu (Linduan, Tado)
    361. Lisabata-Nuniali (Lisabata, Noniali, Nuniali)
    362. Lisela (Buru, Li Enyorot, Liet Enjorot, North Buru, Wayapo)
    363. Lola
    364. Lolak
    365. Lole (Ba’a, Baä, Central Rote, Loleh, Rote, Rote Tengah, Roti, Rotinese)
    366. Loloda (Loda, North Loloda)
    367. Loncong (Lonchong, Orang Laut, Seka, Sekah)
    368. Lorang
    369. Loun
    370. Luang (Letri Lgona, Lgona, Literi Lagona)
    371. Lubu
    372. Luhu
    373. Lun Bawang (Southern Murut, Lundayeh, Lun Daye, Lun Dayah, Lun Daya, Lun Dayoh, Lundaya Putuk)
    374. Ma’anyan (Ma’anjan, Maanyak Dayak)
    375. Ma’ya (Sailolof, Salawati, Samate)
    376. Maba (Bicoli, Bitjoli, Ingli)
    377. Maden (Palamul, Saparan, Sapran)
    378. Madura (Basa Mathura, Madhura, Madurese)
    379. Mai Brat (Ajamaru, Atinjo, Ayamaru, Brat, Maibrat, Maite, Majbrat, Maybrat, Mey Brat)
    380. Mairasi (Faranyao, Kaniran)
    381. Maiwa (Masenrempulu)
    382. Makasar (Goa, Macassar, Macassarese, Makassa, Makassaarsche, Makassar, Makassarese, Mangasara, Mengkasara, Taena, Tena)
    383. Makian, East (Makian Dalam, Makian Timur)
    384. Makian, West (Makian Barat, Makian Luar)
    385. Maklew (Makleu)
    386. Malay (Malayu, Bahasa Melayu, Bahasa Daerah)
    387. Malay, Ambonese (Ambonese, Ambong, Malayu Ambon)
    388. Malay, Bacanese (Bacan, Batjan)
    389. Malay, Balinese
    390. Malay, Banda
    391. Malay, Berau (Berau, Merau Malay)
    392. Malay, Bukit (Bukit, Meratus, Bukat)
    393. Malay, Central (Midden Maleisch, Besemah, Pasemah, Serawai, Semendo, Lintang, Ogan, Enim, Bengkulu)
    394. Malay, Jambi (Djambi, Batin)
    395. Malay, Kota Bangun Kutai
    396. Malay, Kupang (Basa Kupang, Kupang)
    397. Malay, Larantuka (Nagi, Bahasa Nagi, Melayu Larantuka, Ende Malay)
    398. Malay, Makassar
    399. Malay, Manado (Manadonese Malay, Minahasan Malay)
    400. Malay, North Moluccan (Ternate Malay)
    401. Malay, Papuan
    402. Malay, Tenggarong Kutai (Kutai, Tenggarong)
    403. Malayic Dayak (Bamayo, Bumayoh)
    404. Malimpung
    405. Mamasa
    406. Mamboru (Memboro)
    407. Mamuju (Mamoedjoe, Mamoedjoesch, Mamudju, Udai)
    408. Mandar (Andian, Mandharsche, Manjar)
    409. Mander
    410. Mandobo Atas (Dumut, “Kaeti” , Kambon, Kwem, Mandobbo, Nub, Wambon)
    411. Mandobo Bawah (Dumut, “Kaeti” , Kambon, Mandobbo, Nub)
    412. Manem (Jeti, Skofro, Wembi, Yeti)
    413. Manggarai
    414. Mangole (Mangoli, Sula Mangoli)
    415. Manikion (Mantion, Sogh, Sougb)
    416. Manipa (Soow Huhelia)
    417. Manombai (Manobai, Wamar, Wokam)
    418. Manusela (Wahai, Wahinama)
    419. Mapia (Mapian)
    420. Marau
    421. Marind (Gawir, Holifoersch, Southeast Marind, Tugeri)
    422. Marind, Bian (Bian, Boven-Mbian, Northwest Marind)
    423. Mariri (Mairiri)
    424. Masela, Central (Central Marsela, Marsela-South Babar)
    425. Masela, East (East Marsela)
    426. Masela, West (West Marsela)
    427. Masimasi
    428. Masiwang (Bonfia)
    429. Massep (Masep, Potafa, Wotaf)
    430. Matbat (Me)
    431. Mawes
    432. Mekwei (Demenggong-Waibron-Bano, Menggei, Menggwei, Moi, Mooi, Munggai, Mungge, Munkei, Waipu)
    433. Mentawai (Mentawei, Mentawi)
    434. Meoswar (War)
    435. Mer (Miere, Muri)
    436. Meyah (Arfak, Mansibaber, Meah, Meax, Mejach, Mejah, Meyach)
    437. Minangkabau (Minang, Padang)
    438. Mlap (Kuangsu-Bonggrang, Kwangsu-Bonggrang, Kwansu, Kwansu-Bonggrang)
    439. Mo (Wakde)
    440. Modang
    441. Modole (Madole)
    442. Moi (Mekwei, Mooi, Mosana)
    443. Molof (Ampas, Poule)
    444. Moma (Kulawi)
    445. Mombum (Kemelom, Kemelomsch, Komolom)
    446. Momina
    447. Momuna (Somage, Somahai, Sumohai)
    448. Mongondow (Bolaang Mongondow, Minahassa, Mongondou)
    449. Moni (Djonggunu, Jonggunu, Migani)
    450. Mor (Austronesian Mor)
    451. Mor (Mor2)
    452. Moraid
    453. Mori Atas (Upper Mori, West Mori)
    454. Mori Bawah (East Mori, Lower Mori, “Nahina”)
    455. Moronene (Maronene, “Nahina”)
    456. Morori (Marori, Moaraeri, Moraori, Morari)
    457. Moskona (Meninggo, Meningo, Meyah, Sabena)
    458. Mpur (Amberbaken, Dekwambre, Ekware, Kebar)
    459. Mualang
    460. Muna
    461. Munggui (Natabui)
    462. Murkim
    463. Musi (Sekayu, Palembang)
    464. Muyu, North (Kataut, Kati-Ninanti, Moejoe, Niinati, Ninatie, North, North Kati, Yonggom, Yongkom, Yongom)
    465. Muyu, South (Digoel, Digul, Kati Metomka, Metomka, Moejoe, Ok Bari, South, South Kati, Yonggom, Yongkom, Yongom)
    466. Nafri
    467. Nage (Nagé, Nage-Keo)
    468. Naka’ela
    469. Nakai (Na’ai, Na’i, Nagai)
    470. Nalca (Hmanggona, Hmonono, Kimjal, Kimyal, Naltje, Naltya)
    471. Namla
    472. Napu (Pekurehua)
    473. Narau
    474. Nasal
    475. Ndom
    476. Nduga (Dauwa, Dawa, Ndauwa, Ndugwa, Pesecham, Pesechem, Pesegem)
    477. Nedebang (Balungada, Nédebang)
    478. Ngad’a (Badjava, Bajava, Bajawa, Nad’a, Nga’da, Ngada, Ngadha, Rokka)
    479. Ngad’a, Eastern (Southeast Ngada)
    480. Ngaju (Biadju, Dayak Ngaju, Ngadju, Ngaja, Ngaju Dayak, Southwest Barito)
    481. Ngalum (Sibil)
    482. Nggem
    483. Nias (Batu)
    484. Nila
    485. Nimboran (Nambrong)
    486. Ninggerum (Kasiwa, Kativa, Muyu, Ninggeroem, Ninggirum, Ninggrum, Orgwo)
    487. Nipsan (Southern Jale, Yale-Nipsan)
    488. Nisa (Bonefa, Kerema)
    489. Nuaulu, North (Fatakai, Nuaulu, Patakai)
    490. Nuaulu, South (Fatakai, Nuaulu, Patakai)
    491. Nusa Laut (Nusalaut)
    492. Obokuitai (Aliki, Ati, Obogwitai)
    493. Oirata (Maaro)
    494. Okolod (Kolod, Kolour, Kolur, Okolod Murut)
    495. Onin (Onim, Sepa)
    496. Onin Based Pidgin
    497. Ormu
    498. Orya (Oria, Uria, Warpok, Warpu)
    499. Osing (Banyuwangi)
    500. Ot Danum (Dohoi, Malahoi, Uud Danum, Uut Danum)
    501. Padoe (Alalao, Padoé, South Mori)
    502. Pagu (Pago, Pagoe)
    503. Paku (Bakau)
    504. Palu’e (Lu’a, Palue, Paluqe)
    505. Pamona (Bare’e, Baree, Poso)
    506. Panasuan (To Pamosean, To Panasean)
    507. Pancana (“Akido” , Pantjana)
    508. Pannei (Tapango)
    509. Papasena
    510. Papuma
    511. Patani
    512. Paulohi
    513. Pekal
    514. Pendau (Ndaoe, Ndau, Umalasa)
    515. Perai (Tutunohan)
    516. Petjo (Pecok, Petjoh)
    517. Piru
    518. Pom
    519. Ponosakan (Ponasakan)
    520. Portuguese
    521. Punan Aput (Aput)
    522. Punan Merah
    523. Punan Merap
    524. Punan Tubu
    525. Puragi (Mogao)
    526. Putoh (Putuk)
    527. Rahambuu (Wiau, Wiaoe, “Noihe”)
    528. Rajong (Razong)
    529. Rampi (Ha’uwa, Leboni, Rampi-Leboni)
    530. Rasawa
    531. Ratahan (Bentenan, Pasan)
    532. Rejang (Red Jang)
    533. Rembong
    534. Retta
    535. Riantana (Kimaam)
    536. Ribun
    537. Ringgou (Eastern Rote, Rikou, Rote, Rote Timur, Roti, Rotinese)
    538. Riung (Far Eastern Manggarai)
    539. Roma (Romang)
    540. Rongga
    541. Roon (Ron)
    542. Sa’ban (Saban, Merau)
    543. Sabu (Havunese, Hawu, Savu, Savunese, Sawu, Sawunese)
    544. Sahu (Sa’u, Sahu’u, Sau)
    545. Sajau Basap (Sajau, Sujau)
    546. Salas (Lenkaitahe, Liambata, Salas Gunung)
    547. Saleman (Hatue, Sawai, Seleman, Wahai)
    548. Saluan (Loinang, Loindang, Mondono, “Madi”)
    549. Samarokena (Karfasia, Samarkena, Tamaja, Tamaya)
    550. Sanggau
    551. Sangir (Sangi, Sangih, Sangihé, Sangirese)
    552. Saparua
    553. Saponi
    554. Sarudu (Doda’)
    555. Sasak (Lombok)
    556. Sauri
    557. Sause (Seuce)
    558. Sawai (Weda, Weda-Sawai, Were)
    559. Saweru (Sarwar Use)
    560. Sawi (Aejauroh, Sawuy)
    561. Sawila (Tanglapui)
    562. Seberuang
    563. Sedoa (Tawaelia, Tawailia, Topobaria)
    564. Segai (Called Segayi by the Berau, Ga’ay by the Kenyah and Kayan)
    565. Seget
    566. Seit-Kaitetu (Hila-Kaitetu)
    567. Sekar (Seka)
    568. Seko Padang (Seko, Sua Tu Padang, Wono)
    569. Seko Tengah (Pewanean, Pewaneang, Pohoneang, Seko)
    570. Selaru (Salaru)
    571. Selayar (Salajar, Salayar, Salayer, Saleier, Siladja, Silajara)
    572. Selungai Murut (Murut)
    573. Seluwasan (Selvasa, Selwasa)
    574. Semandang (Kualan-Semandang)
    575. Sembakung Murut (Sembakoeng, Sembakong, Simbakong, Tingalun, Tinggalan, Tinggalum)
    576. Semimi (Etna Bay, Muri, Wesrau)
    577. Sempan (Nararapi)
    578. Sentani (Buyaka)
    579. Sepa (Tamilouw)
    580. Serili
    581. Serua
    582. Serui-Laut (Arui)
    583. Siang (Ot Siang)
    584. Sika (Krowe, Maumere, Sara Sikka, Sikka, Sikkanese)
    585. Sikaritai (Aikwakai, Araikurioko, Ati, Sikari, Tori, Tori Aikwakai)
    586. Sikule (Sichule, Sikhule, Wali Banuah)
    587. Silimo (Paiyage, South Ngalik, Usak, Wulik)
    588. Simeulue (Long Bano, Simalur, Simeuloë, Simulul)
    589. Skou (Sekol, Sekou, Sko, Skouw, Skow, Sukou, Te Mawo, Tumawo)
    590. So’a (Soa)
    591. Sobei (Biga, Imasi, Liki)
    592. Sowanda (Waina, Waina-Sowanda, Wanja, Wanya, Wina)
    593. Sowari (Demta, Muris)
    594. Suabo (Iagu, Inanwatan, Mirabo, Suabau)
    595. Sula (Sanana)
    596. Sumbawa (Semawa, Sumbawarese)
    597. Sunda (Priangan, Sundanese)
    598. Sunum (Yamna)
    599. Suwawa (Bonda, Bunda, Bune, Suwawa-Bunda)
    600. Tabaru (Tobaru)
    601. Tabla (Jakari, Tabi, Tanah Merah, Tanahmerah 2, Tepera)
    602. Tae’ (East Toraja, Luwu, Rongkong, Rongkong Kanandede, Sada, Sangangalla’, Tae’ Tae’, Taeq, To Rongkong, Toraja Timur, Toware)
    603. Tagal Murut (Semambu, Semembu, Sumambu, Sumambu-Tagal, Sumambuq)
    604. Taikat (Arso, Tajkat)
    605. Taje (Petapa)
    606. Tajio (Adjio, Kasimbar, Ta’adjio, Tadjio)
    607. Talaud (Talaut, Talodda)
    608. Taliabu (Taliabo)
    609. Taloki (Taluki)
    610. Talondo’
    611. Talur (Galoleng, Iliwaki, Ilmedu, Ilwaki, Lir Talo)
    612. Tamagario (Buru, Tamaraw, Wagow, Wiyagar)
    613. Taman (Dayak Taman, Taman Dayak)
    614. Tanahmerah (Sumeri, Sumerine)
    615. Tandia
    616. Tangko
    617. Tarangan, East (East Trangan, Tarangan Timur)
    618. Tarangan, West (Tarangan Barat, West Trangan)
    619. Tarpia (Tarfia, Sufrai)
    620. Tause (Darha, Doa)
    621. Tausug (Joloano Sulu, Moro Joloano, Sooloo, Sulu, Suluk, Taosug, Tausog, Taw Sug)
    622. Tawoyan (Tabojan, Tabojan Tongka, Taboyan, Tabuyan, Tawoyan Dayak, Tewoyan)
    623. Te’un
    624. Tebi (Dubu)
    625. Tefaro (Demba)
    626. Tehit (Kaibus, Tahit, Tehid, Teminabuan)
    627. Tela-Masbuar (Masbuar-Tela, Tela’a)
    628. Teluti (Silen, Taluti, Tehoru, Tihoru, Wolu)
    629. Tengger (Tenggerese)
    630. Teor (Tio’or)
    631. Tereweng
    632. Termanu (Central Rote, Pa’da, Rote, Rote Tengah, Roti, Rotinese)
    633. Ternate
    634. Tetun (Belo, Belu, Fehan, Teto, Tettum, Tetu, Tetum, Tetun Belu, Tetung)
    635. Tewa
    636. Tidong (Camucones, Tedong, Tidoeng, Tidung, Tiran, Tirones, Tiroon, Zedong)
    637. Tidore
    638. Tii (Rote, Rote Barat, Roti, Rotinese, Thie, Ti, Western Rote)
    639. Toala’ (East Toraja, Luwu’, Sada, Sangangalla’, Toala, Toala-Palili, Toraja Timur, Toware)
    640. Tobati (Enggros, Humboldt Jotafa, Jayapura, Jotafa, Tobwadic, Yautefa, Yotafa)
    641. Tobelo
    642. Tofanma (Tofamna)
    643. Tolaki (Tololaki, To’olaki, Lolaki, Laki, Tokia)
    644. Tomadino
    645. Tombelala (Mbelala, Belala, Bela, “Baria”)
    646. Tombulu (Minahasa, Minhasa, Tombalu, Tombula, Tombulu’, Toumbulu)
    647. Tomini (Mouton, Tiadje, Tialo)
    648. Tondano (Tolou, Tolour, Tondanou, Toulour)
    649. Tonsawang (Tombatu)
    650. Tonsea (Tonsea’)
    651. Tontemboan (Pakewa, Tompakewa, Tountemboan)
    652. Topoiyo
    653. Toraja-Sa’dan (Sa’dan, Sa’dansche, Sadan, Sadang, South Toraja, Ta’e, Tae’, Toradja, Toraja)
    654. Totoli (Gage, Tolitoli, Tontoli)
    655. Towei (Towe)
    656. Trimuris
    657. Tsaukambo (Kotogüt, Tsokwambo, Tsakwambo)
    658. Tugun (Mahuan, Tutunohan)
    659. Tugutil
    660. Tukang Besi North (Buton, Wakatobi)
    661. Tukang Besi South (Buton, Tukang-Besi, Wakatobi)
    662. Tulehu (Northeast Ambon)
    663. Tunggare (Tarunggare, Turunggare)
    664. Tunjung (Tunjung Dayak)
    665. Uab Meto (Atoni, “Dawan” , Meto, Orang Gunung, “Rawan” , Timol, Timor, “Timor Dawan” , Timoreesch, Timoreezen, Timorese, Uab Atoni Pah Meto, Uab Pah Meto)
    666. Ujir (Udjir)
    667. Ulumanda’ (Awo-Sumakuyu, Botteng-Tappalang, Kado, Oeloemanda, Tubbi, Ulumandak, Ulunda)
    668. Uma (Pipikoro, Koro, Oema)
    669. Uma’ Lasan (Western Kenyah)
    670. Uma’ Lung (Oma Longh)
    671. Una (Goliath, Langda, Mt. Goliath, Oranje-Gebergte)
    672. Uruangnirin (Faur, Tubiruasa)
    673. Usku (Afra)
    674. Viid (Senggi)
    675. Vitou (Takar)
    676. Wabo (Nusari, Woriasi)
    677. Wae Rana (Waerana)
    678. Waigeo (Ambel, Amber, Amberi, Waigiu)
    679. Waioli (Wajoli, Wayoli)
    680. Walak (Lower Pyramid, Wodo)
    681. Wambon
    682. Wandamen (Bentoeni, Bentuni, Bintuni, Wamesa, Wandamen-Windesi, Windesi, Windessi)
    683. Wanggom (Wanggo, Wangom)
    684. Wano (Waano)
    685. Wanukaka (Wanokaka)
    686. Warembori (Waremboivoro, Warenbori)
    687. Wares
    688. Waris (Walsa)
    689. Waritai (Wari, Weretai)
    690. Warkay-Bipim (Bipim, Bipim As-So)
    691. Waropen (Aropen, Wonti, Worpen)
    692. Waru (Mapute, Mopute)
    693. Watubela (Esiriun, Kasiui, Kasui, Kesui, Matabello, Snabi Watubela, Wesi)
    694. Wauyai
    695. Wawonii (Wowonii)
    696. Wejewa (Veveva, Waidjewa, Wajewa, West Sumbanese, Wewewa, Wewjewa, Weyewa)
    697. Wemale, North (Oemale)
    698. Wemale, South (Honitetu, Tala)
    699. Wersing (Kolana, Kolana-Wersin, Warsina, Wersin)
    700. Woi (Wo’oi)
    701. Wolani (Woda, Woda-Mo, Wodani)
    702. Wolio (Baubau)
    703. Woria
    704. Wotu
    705. Yahadian (Jahadian, Nerigo, Yabin Yahadian)
    706. Yalahatan (Atamanu, Awaiya, Jahalatan, Jahalatane)
    707. Yale, Kosarek (In-lom, Kosarek, Wanam, Yale-Kosarek)
    708. Yali, Angguruk (Angguruk, Northern Yali, Yalimo)
    709. Yali, Ninia (Jalè, Jaly, Ninia, North Ngalik, Southern Yali, Yali Selatan)
    710. Yali, Pass Valley (Abendago, North Ngalik, Pass Valley, Western Yali, Yaly)
    711. Yamdena (Jamden, Jamdena)
    712. Yaqay (Jakai, Jaqai, Mapi, Sohur, Yaqai)
    713. Yarsun
    714. Yaur (Jaur)
    715. Yawa (Iau, Mantembu, Mora, Turu, Yapanani, Yava)
    716. Yei (Je, Jei, Yei-Nan, Yey)
    717. Yelmek (Jab, Jabsch, Jelmek, Jelmik)
    718. Yeretuar (Goni, Umar, Umari)
    719. Yetfa (Biaksi, Biksi, Inisine)
    720. Yoke (Bitovondo, Jauke, Pauwi, Yauke, Yoki)
    721. Zorop (Yafi, Jafi, Yaffi, Wagarindem, Wargarindem, Jafi Wagarindem, Warlef)
    Brunei (15 living languages ) :
    1. Belait (Balait Jati, Lemeting, Meting)
    2. Bisaya, Brunei (Basaya, Bekiau, Besaya, Bisaia, Bisaya Bukit, Bisayah, Jilama Bawang, Jilama Sungai, Lorang Bukit, Southern Bisaya, Visayak, Tutong 1, Dusun)
    3. Brunei (Brunei-Kadaian, Orang Bukit)
    4. Chinese, Hakka (Hakka)
    5. Chinese, Mandarin
    6. Chinese, Min Dong
    7. Chinese, Min Nan (Min Nan, Minnan)
    8. Chinese, Yue (Cantonese, Yue, Yueh)
    9. English
    10. Iban (Sea Dayak)
    11. Lun Bawang (Lun Daya, Lun Dayah, Lun Daye, Lun Dayoh, Lundaya, Southern Murut)
    12. Malay, Standard (Formal Malay, Malay, Malayu, Melayu, Melayu Baku)
    13. Melanau, Central (Belana’u, Melanau , Milanau, Milano)
    14. Penan, Eastern
    15. Tutong (Tutong 2, Tutung)

     

     

  • Indonesia (all languages) [Show]

  • Brunei (all languages) [Show]

  • Map (all languages) [Show]

  • Language (all languages) [Show]

  • Linguistic (all languages) [Show]

     

  • Home | About the author |

    Muturzikin.com © 2007

    All Rights Reserved - Tous Droits Réservés

    Création et droit d'auteur - Copyright Creative Website

     

     

    Linguistic criteria, internal policy, terms of use, principal references and FAQ

    Bookmark and Share