OCEANIAN LINGUISTIC MAPS : Australia, New Zealand, Vanuatu & New Caledonia

DISTRIBUTION LINGUISTIQUE EN OCÉANIE : Australie, Nouvelle Zélande, Vanuatu & Nouvelle-Calédonie

 

 

 

 

 

 

Navigation

 

  • Main page

     

     

    _____________________

     

     

     

    Index

     

  • Euskara

  • Français

  • English

  • Español

     

     

    _____________________

     

     

     

    Menu

     

  • List of countries

  • Euskal Herria

  • Europe

  • Africa

  • North America

  • South America

  • Asia

  • Southeast Asia

  • Oceania

     

    _____________________

     

     

     

     

     

    Bordering countries

     

  • Papua-New Guinea

  • Solomon Islands

  • Philippines

  • Fiji

  • Timor Leste

  • Polynésie

  • Antarctica

  • Micronesia

  • Indonesia

  • Maluku & West Papua (Indonesia)

     

     

     

     

     

    _____________________ 

  •  

       

     

     

     

    Australia (161 living languages):

    1. Adnyamathanha (Ad’n’amadana, Adynyamathanha, Anjimatana, Anjiwatana, Archualda, Benbakanjamata, Binbarnja, Gadjnjamada, Jandali, Kanjimata, Keydnjmarda, Mardala, Nimalda, Nuralda, Umbertana, Unyamootha, Wailbi, Wailpi, Waljbi, Wipie)
    2. Alawa (Kallana, Leealowa)
    3. Alyawarr (Aljawara, Alyawarra, Alyawarre, Iliaura, Yowera)
    4. Amarag (Amurag, Wureidbug)
    5. Ami (Ame, Amijangal)
    6. Andegerebinha (Andigibinha, Antekerrepinhe)
    7. Angloromani (English Romani, Pogadi Chib, Romanichal)
    8. Anindilyakwa (Andiljangwa, Andilyaugwa, Aninhdhilyagwa, Enindhilyagwa, Enindiljaugwa, Groote Eylandt, Ingura, Wanindilyaugwa)
    9. Anmatyerre (Anmatjirra, Anmatyerr)
    10. Antakarinya (Andagarinya)
    11. Arrarnta, Western (Aranda, Arunta)
    12. Arrernte, Eastern (Arunta, Eastern Aranda)
    13. Australian Aborigines Sign Language
    14. Australian Sign Language (Auslan)
    15. Badimaya (Parti-Maya, Widimaya)
    16. Bandjalang (Bandjelang, Bogganger, Bundala, Gidabal, Yugumbe)
    17. Bandjigali (Baarrundji, Barindji, Marrawarra, Maruara)
    18. Bardi (Baadi, Baardi, Badi, Bard)
    19. Bayungu (Baiong, Baiung, Bajungu, Biong, Giong, Mulgarnoo, Pajungu, Payungu)
    20. Bidyara (Bidjara, Bithara, Bitjara)
    21. Broome Pearling Lugger Pidgin (Broom Creole, Japanese Pidgin English, Koepang Talk, Malay Talk)
    22. Bunaba (Bunuba, Punapa, Punuba)
    23. Burarra (Anbarra, Barera, Bawera, Burada, Bureda, Burera, Gidjingaliya Gujingalia, Gujalabiya, Gun-Guragone, Jikai, Tchikai)
    24. Burduna (Boordoona, Budina, Budoona, Buduna, Pinneegooroo, Poodena, Poordoona, Purduma, Purduna)
    25. Darling (Baagandji, Kula, Southern Baagandji)
    26. Dayi (Dha’i, Dhay’yi)
    27. Dhalandji (Dalandji, Dalendi, Djalendi, Talaindji, Talandi, Talandji, Talangee, Tallainga, Taloinga, Thalantji, Thalanyji)
    28. Dhangu (Dangu, Dhangu’mi, Djangu)
    29. Dhargari (Dal’gari, Targari, Tarkarri, Thargari, Tharrgari, Tharrkari)
    30. Dhuwal (Dual, Duala, Wulamba)
    31. Djambarrpuyngu (Djambarbwingu, Jambapuing, Jambapuingo)
    32. Djamindjung (Jaminjung)
    33. Djeebbana (Gunavidji, Ndjébbana)
    34. Djauan (Adowen, Jawan, Jawony, Jawoyn, Kumertuo)
    35. Djinang (Jandijinung)
    36. Djinba
    37. Djingili (Chingalee, Chunguloo, Djingila, Djingulu, Jingali, Jingulu, Lee, Tchingalee, Tjingilu)
    38. Dyaabugay (Bulum-Bulum, Check-Cull, Chewlie, Djabugai, Dyabugay, Hileman, Kikonjunkulu, Kodgotto, Koko-Tjumbundji, Kokonyungalo, Ngarlkajie, Orlow, Tjabakai-Thandji, Tjabogaijanji, Tjankir, Tjankun, Tjapukai, Tjapunkandji, Tjunbundji)
    39. Dyangadi (Boorkutti, Burgadi, Dainggati, Dangadi, Dangati, Danggadi, Danggetti, Djan-Gadi, Ghangatty, Tangetti, Thangatti, Thangatty)
    40. Dyirbal (Djirubal)
    41. English
    42. Gadjerawang (Gadjerong, Kajirrawung)
    43. Gagadu (Abdedal, Abiddul, Gaagudju, Kakadu, Kakakta, Kakdju, Kakdjuan)
    44. Gamilaraay (Camileroi, Gamilaroi, Kamilaroi)
    45. Garawa (Gaarwa, Garrwa, Karawa, Leearrawa, Garrawa)
    46. Giyug
    47. Gooniyandi (Gunian, Guniandi, Guniyan, Guniyandi, Guniyn, Konejandi, Koneyandi, Kunan, Kunian, Kuniyan)
    48. Gugubera (Berang, Kok Kaber, Koko Bera, Koko Pera, Kukubera, Paperyn)
    49. Guguyimidjir (Gugu Yimijir, Gugu-Yimidhirr, Guugu Yimithirr, Koko Imudji, Kukuyimidir, Guugu Yimidhirr)
    50. Gumatj (Gomadj, Gumait, Gumaj)
    51. Gunwinggu (Gunawitji, Gunwinjgu, Kunwinjku, Mayali)
    52. Gupapuyngu (Gobabingo, Gubabwingu)
    53. Guragone (Gorogone, Gun-Guragone, Gunagoragone, Gungorogone, Gurrgoni, Gurrogone, Gutjertabia)
    54. Gurdjar (Kurtjjar)
    55. Gurinji (Gurindji, Wurlayi)
    56. Iwaidja (Eiwaja, Ibadjo, Iwaidji, Iwaydja, Jiwadja, Karadjee, Limba)
    57. Jaru (Djaru, Jaroo, Tjaru, Wawari)
    58. Kala Lagaw Ya (Kala Lagau Langgus, Kala Lagaw, Kala Yagaw Ya, Langus, Mabuiag, Yagar Yagar, Central Torres Strait)
    59. Kanju (Gandanju, Gandju, Jabuda, Kaantyu, Kamdhue, Kandju, Kandyu, Kanyu, Karnu, Neogulada, Yaldiye-Ho)
    60. Karadjeri (Garadjiri, Garadyari, Gard’are, Guradjara, Karajarri, Karrajarri)
    61. Kayardild (Gajadilt, Gajardild, Gayadilt, Gayardild, Gayardilt, Kaiadilt, Malununda)
    62. Kaytetye (Gaididj, Kaiditj, Kaititj)
    63. Kitja (Gidja, Kidja, Kija)
    64. Kokata (Gugada, Kokatha, Kokitta, Koocatho, Koogurda, Kugurda, Kukata, Madutara, Maduwonga, Wanggamadu, Wongamardu)
    65. Kriol (Roper-Bamyili Creole)
    66. Kukatja (Gugadja, Kukaja)
    67. Kuku-Muminh (Kugu, Kugu-Muminh, Wik Muminh, Wik-Mumin)
    68. Kuku-Uwanh (Kugu-Uwanh)
    69. Kuku-Yalanji (Guguyalanji, Koko-Yalanji, Kuku-Yalangi)
    70. Kumbainggar (Baanbay, Gambalamam, Gumbaingari, Gumbaynggir, Kumbaingeri)
    71. Kunbarlang (Gunbalang, Gunbarlang, Gungalang, Walang, Warlang)
    72. Kunggara (Goom-Gharra, Gunggara, Kunggera)
    73. Kunjen (Guguminjen, Kukumindjen)
    74. Kurrama (Gurama, Karama, Korama, Kurama)
    75. Kuuku-Ya’u (Bagadji, Koko-Ja’o, Kokoyao, Pakadji, Ya’o, Gugu Yau)
    76. Kwini (Cuini, Gunin, Gwiini, Gwini, Kunan, Wunambal)
    77. Lardil (Kunana, Ladil, Laierdila, Lardill)
    78. Madngele (Maangella, Madngela, Mandella, Matngala, Matngele, Muttangulla, Warat)
    79. Malay, Cocos Islands (Cocos, Kokos, Kukus)
    80. Manda
    81. Mangarayi (Mangarai, Mangarrayi, Manggarai, Mungarai, Mungerry, Ngarrabadji)
    82. Mara (Leelalwarra, Leelawarra, Mala, Marra)
    83. Maranunggu (Emmi, Merranunggu, Warrgat)
    84. Margu (Ajokoot, Croker, Island, Jaako, Marrgu, Raffles Bay, Terrutong, Terutong, Yaako, Yako)
    85. Maridan (Meradan)
    86. Maridjabin (Maredyerbin, Maretyabin, Maridyerbin, Maritjabin)
    87. Marimanindji (Maramanandji, Maramarandji, Marimanindu, Marramaninjsji, Murinmanindji)
    88. Maringarr (Marenggar, Maringa)
    89. Marithiel (Berringen, “Bringen” , “Brinken” , Maridhiel, Maridhiyel, Marithiyel, Marrithiyel)
    90. Mariyedi
    91. Marriammu (Mareammu)
    92. Marti Ke (Magadige, Magati Gair, Magati-Ge, Mati Ke)
    93. Martu Wangka (Mardo, Targudi)
    94. Martuyhunira (Martuthunira)
    95. Maung (Gun-Marung, Gunmarung, Mawung, Mawng)
    96. Meriam (East Torres, Mer, Mir, Miriam, Miriam-Mir, Meriam Mir)
    97. Miriwung (Merong, Miriwoong, Miriwun, Mirung)
    98. Mudbura (Karranga, Mudburra, Pinkangama)
    99. Mullukmulluk (Malagmalag, Malak-Malak, Ngolak-Wonga, Nguluwongga)
    100. Murrinh-Patha (Garama, Murinbada, Murinbata)
    101. Nakara (Kokori, Nagara, Nakkara)
    102. Nangikurrunggurr (Nangikurunggurr, Ngangikarangurr, Ngankikurrunkurr, Ngenkikurrunggur)
    103. Ngaanyatjarra (Ngaanjatjarra, Ngaanyatjara, Nyanganyatjara)
    104. Ngadjunmaya (Badonjunga, Bardojunga, Ngadju, Ngadjumaja, Ngadjunmaia, Ngatju, Ngatjumay, Tchaakalaaga)
    105. Ngalkbun (Bouin, Boun, Buan, Buin, Buwan, Dalabon, Dangbon, Gundangbon, Nalabon, Ngalabon, Ngalkbon)
    106. Ngarinman (Airiman, Hainman, Ngaiman, Ngrarmun)
    107. Ngarinyin (Ungarinjin, Ungarinyin)
    108. Ngarla
    109. Ngarluma (Gnalluma, Gnalouma, Ngallooma, Ngaluma)
    110. Nhanda (Nanda, Nanta, Nhanta, Nubda, Nunta)
    111. Nhuwala
    112. Nijadali (Bailko, Balgu, Balygu, Jauna, Njijapali, Nyiyabali, Nyiypali, Paljgu, Palyku)
    113. Nunggubuyu (Nunggubuju, Wubuy, Yingkwira)
    114. Nyamal (Gnamo, Namel, Njamal, Njamarl, Nyamel)
    115. Nyangumarta (Nyangumarda, Nyangumata)
    116. Nyigina (Njigina, Nyikina)
    117. Pakanha (Bakanha)
    118. Panytyima (Bandjima, Banjima, Pandjima, Panjima, Panjtjima, Panyjima)
    119. Pini (Bini, Birni, Piniritjara, Pirniritjara)
    120. Pinigura (Binigura, Pinikura)
    121. Pintiini (Pindiini, Wangada, Wanggaji, Wangkatja, Wonga, Wongai-I, Wonggaii)
    122. Pintupi-Luritja (Binddibu, Loridja, Pintubi, Pintupi)
    123. Pitcairn-Norfolk (Pitcairn English)
    124. Pitjantjatjara (Pitjantjara)
    125. Rembarunga (Kaltuy, Rainbargo, Rembarranga, Rembarrnga)
    126. Ritarungo (Ridarngo, Ridharrngu, Ritarnugu, Ritharngu, Ritharrngu, Wagelak, Wawilag)
    127. Thayore (Behran, Gugudayor, Kuktayor, Kukudayore, Kuuk Thaayoore, Kuuk Thaayorre, Taior, Thaayore, Thayorre)
    128. Tiwi
    129. Torres Strait Creole (Cape York Creole, Lockhart Creole, Torres Strait Broken, Torres Strait Pidgin, West Torres)
    130. Tyaraity (Daktjerat, Djeradj, Djerag, Dyeraidy, Kuwema, Tjerait)
    131. Umpila
    132. Wadjiginy (Wagaydy, Wogaity)
    133. Wageman (Wagiman, Wogeman)
    134. Wajarri (Wadjari, Wadjeri, Watjari, Watjarri)
    135. Walmajarri (Pililuna, Walmajiri, Walmatjari, Walmatjiri, Wolmeri)
    136. Wambaya (Umbaia, Wambaia, Wambaja, Wom-By-A, Wombya, Yumpia)
    137. Wangaaybuwan-Ngiyambaa
    138. Wanman (Nanidjara, Nyaani, Warnman)
    139. Wardaman (Wadaman, Waderman, Waduman, Warda’man, Wardman, Warduman, Wartaman, Wordaman)
    140. Warlmanpa (Walmala)
    141. Warlpiri (Elpira, Ilpara, Ngaliya, Ngardilpa, Wailbri, Walbiri, Walmama, Walpiri)
    142. Warrgamay (Biyay)
    143. Warumungu (Warramunga)
    144. Wikalkan (Wik-Ngathara, Wik-Ngatharra, Wik-Ngathrr, Wikngatara)
    145. Wik-Iiyanh
    146. Wik-Me’anha (Wik-Em’an)
    147. Wik-Mungkan (Munkan, Wik-Mungkhn, Wik-Munkan)
    148. Wik-Ngathana
    149. Wikngenchera (Nantjara, Ngandjara, Ngantjeri, Njinturawik-Nganhcara, Wik, Wik-Nantjara)
    150. Wirangu (Nhawu, Njangga, Nyangga, Warrangoo, Wirongu, Wironguwongga, Wirrung, Wirrunga)
    151. Worora (Worrorra)
    152. Wulna
    153. Wunambal (Jeidji, Jeithi, Unambal, Wumnabal, Wunambullu, Yeidji, Yeithi)
    154. Yankunytjatjara (Jangkundjara, Kulpantja, Yankunjtjatjarra, Yankuntatjara)
    155. Yan-nhangu (Jarnango, Nangu, Yanangu)
    156. Yanyuwa (Aniula, Anula, Anyula, Janjula, Leeanuwa, Wadiri, Yanula, Yanyula)
    157. Yawuru (Jaudjibara, Jawadjag, Jawdjibaia, Jawdjibara, Winjawindjagu, Yaudijbaia, Yaudjibara, Yawjibara)
    158. Yidiny (Boolboora, Deba, Eneby, Gerrah, Gijow, Gillah, Guwamal, Idin Idindji, Idin-Wudjar, Idinji, Indindji, Jidindji, Kitba, Maimbie, Mungera Ohalo, Pegullo-Bura, Warra-Warra, Warryboora, Woggil, Yetinji, Yiddinji, Yidin, Yidindji, Yidini, Yitintyi, Yukkaburra)
    159. Yindjibarndi (Jindjibandi, Yinjtjipartnti)
    160. Yinggarda (Ingara, Ingarda, Ingarra, Ingarrah, Inggarda, Inparra, Jinggarda, Kakarakala, Yingkarta)
    161. Yir Yoront (Gwandera, Jir Joront, Kokomindjen, Mandjoen, Millera, Mind’jana, Mundjun, Myunduno, Yir Yiront)

     

    New Zealand / Aotearoa (4 living languages):

    1. English
    2. Maori (New Zealand Maori)
    3. New Zealand Sign Language (NZSL)
    4. Pitcairn-Norfolk (Pitcairn English)

     

    Nouvelle Calédonie (39 langues vivantes):

    1. Ajië (A’jie, Anjie, Houailou, Wai, Wailu)
    2. Arhâ (Ara)
    3. Arhö (Aro)
    4. Bislama (Bichelamar)
    5. Bwatoo
    6. Caac (Moenebeng, Caac extrême septentrional )
    7. Cemuhî (Cemuhî central septentrional,Camuhi, Camuki, Tyamuhi, Wagap)
    8. Dehu (De’u, Drehu, Lifou, Lifu)
    9. Dumbea (Dumbea extrême Sud, Drubea, Dubea, Naa Dubea, Ndumbea)
    10. French (Français)
    11. Futuna, East (Futunian)
    12. Fwâi (Poai, Yehen, Yengen)
    13. Haeke (’Aeke, Aeke, Haeake)
    14. Haveke (’Aveke, Aveke)
    15. Hmwaveke (Hmwaveke bwatoo septentrional, ’Moaveke, Ceta, Faa Ceta)
    16. Iaai (Iai, Yai)
    17. Javanese, New Caledonian
    18. Jawe (Diahoue, Njawe, Oubatch, Ubach)
    19. Mea (Ha Mea, Hameha)
    20. Neku
    21. Nêlêmwa-Nixumwak (Fwa-Goumak, Koumac, Kumak)
    22. Nemi
    23. Nengone (Iwatenu, Maré)
    24. Numee (Duauru, Kapone, Kunie, Kwenyii, Naa Numee, Naa-Wee, Ouen, Touaouru, Tuauru, Uen, Wen)
    25. Nyâlayu
    26. Orowe (Boewe)
    27. Paicî (Ci, Paaci, Pati, Ponerihouen)
    28. Pije (Pindje, Pinje)
    29. Pwaamei (Poamei)
    30. Pwapwa (Poapoa)
    31. Tayo (Patois, Patois de St-Louis)
    32. Tiri (Ciri, Ha-Tiri, Tinrin)
    33. Uvean, West (Faga-Uvea, Fagauvea)
    34. Vamale (’Moaeke, Hmwaeke, Pamale)
    35. Wallisian (East Uvean, Uvean, Wallisien)
    36. Xârâcùù (Anesu, Canala, Haraneu, Kanala, Xaracii)
    37. Xaragure (’Aragure, Aragure, Haragure, Thio)
    38. Yuaga (Juanga, Nua, Nyua, Thuanga, Yuanga)
    39. Zire (Nerë, Siche, Sirhe, Sîshëë, Zira)

    1 langue extincte

    1. Waamwang (Wamoang)

     

     

    114 Extinct languages of Australia

    1. Aghu Tharnggalu (Ikarranggali, Kuku-Mini)
    2. Alngith
    3. Arabana (Arabunna)
    4. Areba
    5. Atampaya
    6. Awabakal (Awabagal)
    7. Ayabadhu
    8. Banggarla (Bahanga-La, Bangala, Banggala, Barngarla, Bungeha, Bungela, Kortabina, Pakarla, Pangkala, Pankalla, Parnkala, Parnkalla, Punkalla)
    9. Barrow Point
    10. Bayali (Biyali, Charumbul, Darambal, Darawal, Darumbal, Kooinmarburra, Kuinmurbara, Ningebal, Orambul, Tarumbal, Tharumbal, Urambal, Warabal, Yetimarala)
    11. Biri (Wirri)
    12. Dagoman
    13. Dhurga (Dhu’rga, Durga, Tharumba, Thoorga)
    14. Dieri (Diyari)
    15. Dirari (Dhirari)
    16. Djangun (Adho-Adhom, Butju, Chungki, Chunkumberries, Chunkunburra, Jangun Djanggun, Koko-Mudju, Koko-Tyankun, Mutyu, Ngaigungo)
    17. Djawi
    18. Djiwarli (Djwarli, Thiin, Tjiwarli)
    19. Dyaberdyaber (Jabirr-Jabirr)
    20. Dyugun (Jukun)
    21. Erre (Ari, Ere)
    22. Flinders Island (Yalgawarra)
    23. Gambera (Gamberre, Gambre, Gamgre, Guwan, Kambera)
    24. Ganggalida (Ganggalita, Jakula, Jugula, Kangkalita, Yokula, Yugulda, Yukala, Yukulta)
    25. Gangulu
    26. Garig-Ilgar
    27. Gudanji (Kurdanji, Ngarnga)
    28. Gugadj
    29. Gugu Badhun
    30. Gugu Warra (Guguwarra, Kuku-Wara)
    31. Gungabula
    32. Gunya
    33. Gureng Gureng (Gureng-Gureng, Gurreng Gurreng)
    34. Guwamu
    35. Guyani (Kijani, Kuyani, Kwiani)
    36. Kalarko (Galaagu, Kalaaku, Kalako, Kalakul, Malba, Malpa)
    37. Kalkutung (Galgadungu, Galgaduun, Kalkadoon, Kalkatungu, Kalkutungu)
    38. Kamu (Gamor)
    39. Kariyarra (Gariera, Kariera, Kariyara, Karriara)
    40. Kuku-Mangk (Kugu-Mangk)
    41. Kuku-Mu’inh (Kugu-Mu’inh)
    42. Kuku-Ugbanh (Kugu-Ugbanh)
    43. Kungarakany (Gunerakan, Gungaragan, Gungarakanj, Kangarraga, Kungarakan)
    44. Kunggari (Coongurri, Gungari, Gunggari, Ungorri)
    45. Kuthant
    46. Lamu-Lamu (Lama-Lama, Lamalama, Lamulamul, Mba Rumbathama)
    47. Laragia (Gulumirrgin, Laragiya, Larakia, Larakiya)
    48. Leningitij (Linngithig, Linngithigh)
    49. Limilngan (Manadja, Minitji)
    50. Malgana (Maldjana, Maljanna, Malkana)
    51. Manangkari
    52. Mandandanyi (Mandandanjnjdji)
    53. Mangala (Djawali, Djuwali, Jiwali, Jiwarli, Koalgurdi, Manala, Mangalaa, Mangarla, Minala, Yalmbau)
    54. Mangerr (Giimbiyu, Mangerei, Mangeri, Mengerrdji, Mennagi)
    55. Margany (Marrganj)
    56. Mayaguduna (Mayi-Kutuna)
    57. Maykulan (Mayi-Kulan, Mayi-Thakurti, Mayi-Yapi, Wunamara)
    58. Mbabaram (Mbara)
    59. Mbara
    60. Mbariman-Gudhinma (Rimang-Gudinhma)
    61. Miwa (Bagu)
    62. Muluridyi (Binjara, Kokomoloroij, Kokomoloroitji, Kookanoona, Molloroidyi, Mooloroiji, Mularitchee, Mullridgey, Mulurutji, Waluridji)
    63. Muruwari (Murawari, Muruwarri)
    64. Narrinyeri (Ngarinyeri, Ngarrindjeri, Yaralde)
    65. Narungga
    66. Ngalakan (Hongalla, Ngalangan, Ngalakgan)
    67. Ngamini (Karangura, Yarluyandji)
    68. Ngandi
    69. Nganyaywana (Aniwan, Nganjaywana)
    70. Ngawun
    71. Ngura
    72. Ngurmbur (Gnormbur, Gnumbu, Koarnbut, Ngormbur, Ngumbur, Oormbur)
    73. Nimanbur (Nimanburru)
    74. Nugunu (Doora, Njuguna, Nokunna, Noocoona, Nookoona, Nuguna, Nukana, Nukuna, Nukunnu, Nukunu, Pukunna, Tjura, Tyura, Wallaroo, Warra, Wongaidya)
    75. Nyunga (Neo-Nyunga, Nyungar)
    76. Nungali
    77. Nyangga (Jang-Kala, Janga, Jangaa, Jangga, Njangga, Njanggala, Yangarella, Yanggal, Yangkaal, Yuckamurri)
    78. Nyawaygi (Nawagi)
    79. Nyulnyul
    80. Pirlatapa (Biladaba)
    81. Pitta Pitta (Bida-Bida, Bidhabidha, Pita Pita, Pitha-Pitha)
    82. Thaypan (Kuku-Thaypan)
    83. Thurawal (Dharawaal, Dharawal, Turrubul)
    84. Tjurruru (Tjururu)
    85. Umbindhamu
    86. Umbugarla (Mbakarla)
    87. Umbuygamu (Moroba-Lama)
    88. Uradhi
    89. Urningangg (Uningangk, Wuningak)
    90. Wadjigu
    91. Wagaya (Leewakya, Ukkia, Waagai, Waagi, Wagai, Wagaja, Waggaia, Wakaja, Wakaya, Wakkaja, Warkya, Worgai, Worgaia, Workia)
    92. Wakawaka (Enibura, Nukunukubara, Waga, Waga-Waga, Wagawaga, Wakka)
    93. Wamin (Agwamin)
    94. Wandarang (Wandaran, Warndarang, Wuyarrawala)
    95. Wanggamala
    96. Wangganguru
    97. Waray (Arwur, Awarai, Awarra, Warrai, Warray)
    98. Wariyangga (Warriyangka)
    99. Warluwara (Kapula, Maula, Mauula, Mawula, Parnkarra, Walookera, Walugera, Waluwara, Wollegara, Yunnalinka)
    100. Warrwa (Warrawai, Warwa)
    101. Warungu (Gudjala, Gugu-Badhun, Warrungu)
    102. Wik-Epa (Wik-Ep)
    103. Wik-Keyangan
    104. Wilawila (Wila-Wila)
    105. Wiradhuri (Berrembeel, Warandgeri, Werogery, Wiiratheri, Wira-Athoree, Wiradhurri, Wiradjuri, Wiraduri, Wiraidyuri, Wirajeree, Wirashuri, Wiratheri, Wirracharee, Wirrai’yarrai, Wooragurie, Wordjerg)
    106. Worimi (Birbay, Gadang, Gadhang, Gadjang, Kattang, Warimi)
    107. Wuliwuli
    108. Wurrugu
    109. Yalarnnga (Jalanga, Yalarrnga, Yelina, Yellanga, Yellunga)
    110. Yandruwandha
    111. Yangman (Dagoman, Jungman)
    112. Yawarawarga
    113. Yindjilandji (Bularnu, Dhidhanu, Injdjiladji)
    114. Yugambal (Jugumbir, Jukamba, Manaldjali, Minjanbal, Ngarrbal, Ngarrubul, Yugabeh, Yugambeh, Yugumbal)

     

    Vanuatu : 86 langues vivantes :

    1. Akei (Tasiriki)
    2. Ambae, East (Aoba, Northeast Ambae, Northeast Aoba, Oba, Omba, Walurigi)
    3. Ambae, West (Duidui, Opa)
    4. Amblong
    5. Ambrym, North
    6. Ambrym, Southeast
    7. Aneityum (Aneiteum, Aneiteumese, Anejom)
    8. Aore
    9. Apma (Central Raga)
    10. Araki
    11. Aulua (Aulua Bay)
    12. Axamb (Ahamb)
    13. Baetora
    14. Baki (Burumba, Paki)
    15. Bierebo (Bonkovia-Yevali)
    16. Bieria (Bieri, Vovo, Wowo)
    17. Bislama (Bichelamar)
    18. Burmbar (Banan Bay, Vartavo)
    19. Butmas-Tur (Ati)
    20. Dakaka (Baiap, South Ambrym)
    21. Dixon Reef
    22. Dorig (Wetamut)
    23. Efate, North (Nakanamanga)
    24. Efate, South (Erakor, Fate, Southern Efate)
    25. Emae (Emai, Emwae, Mae, Mai, Mwae)
    26. English
    27. Eton (Eastern Efate, Epwau)
    28. Fortsenal (Kiai)
    29. French
    30. Futuna-Aniwa (Erronan, West Futuna-Aniwa)
    31. Hano (Bwatvenua, Lamalanga, North Raga, Qatvenua, Raga, Vunmarama)
    32. Hiw (Hiu)
    33. Ifo (Utaha)
    34. Katbol (Avava, Taremp, Tembimbe-Katbol, Tisvel, Vava)
    35. Koro
    36. Kwamera
    37. Labo (Meaun, Mewun, Nide, Ninde)
    38. Lakon (Gaua, Gog, Lakona, Qatareu, Toglatareu, Togla, Vure)
    39. Lamenu (Lamen, Lewo, Varmali)
    40. Larevat (Laravat)
    41. Lehali (Teqel)
    42. Lelepa (Havannah Harbour)
    43. Lenakel
    44. Letemboi (Small Nambas)
    45. Lewo (Varsu)
    46. Lingarak (Bushman’s Bay, Nevwervwer)
    47. Litzlitz (Lagalag, Litzlitz-Visele, Lolnarrong, Naman, Netensal)
    48. Lonwolwol (Craig Cove, Fali, Fanting, West Ambrym)
    49. Lorediakarkar
    50. Löyöp (Lehalurup East Ureparapara, Divers Bay)
    51. Mae (Dirak)
    52. Maewo, Central (Maevo, Sunwadaga, Tanoriki)
    53. Mafea (Mavea)
    54. Maii (Mae-Morae, Mafilau, Mkir)
    55. Malfaxal (Malvaxal-Toman Island, Taman, Tomman)
    56. Malo (Tamabo)
    57. Malua Bay (Espiegle Bay, Middle Nambas)
    58. Maragus (Maragaus, Tape, Tobah)
    59. Marino (Naone, North Maewo, Sunwadia)
    60. Maskelynes (Kuliviu, Maskelyne Islands)
    61. Mele-Fila (Fila-Mele, Ifara-Mele)
    62. Merei (Lametin)
    63. Merlav (Merelava, Merlav-Merig)
    64. Morouas (Moruas)
    65. Mosina (Mosin, Vurës)
    66. Mota
    67. Motlav (Motalava, Mwotlap)
    68. Mpotovoro
    69. Namakura (Makura)
    70. Nambas, Big (V’ënen Taut)
    71. Narango
    72. Nasarian
    73. Navut
    74. Nokuku (Nogugu)
    75. Nume (Gaua, Tarasag)
    76. Paama (Paama-Lopevi, Paamese, Pauma)
    77. Piamatsina
    78. Polonombauk
    79. Port Sandwich (Lamap)
    80. Port Vato
    81. Repanbitip
    82. Rerep (Pangkumu, Pangkumu Bay, Tisman)
    83. Roria (Mores)
    84. Sa
    85. Sakao (Hog Harbour, Sakau, Santo)
    86. Seke
    87. Shark Bay
    88. Sie (Eromanga, Erramanga, Erromanga, Sye)
    89. South West Bay (Lamangkau, Na’ahai, Nahapa, Seniang, Sinesip)
    90. Sowa
    91. Tambotalo
    92. Tangoa (Santo)
    93. Tanna, North
    94. Tanna, Southwest
    95. Tasmate
    96. Tiale (Malmariv)
    97. Toga (Lo, Loh-Toga, Torres, Vavatema)
    98. Tolomako (Big Bay, Marina, Tolomako-Jereviu)
    99. Tutuba
    100. Unua (Onua)
    101. Ura
    102. Uripiv-Wala-Rano-Atchin (Northeast Malakula)
    103. Valpei (Valpay, Valpei-Hukua)
    104. Vao
    105. Vatrata (Vanua Lava, Vera’a)
    106. Vinmavis (Banggor, Lambumbu, Neve’ei, Telag)
    107. Vunapu
    108. Wailapa
    109. Whitesands (Napuanmen, Whitsands)
    110. Wusi (Wusi-Kerepua)

     

    .

     

  • Australia (all languages) [Show]

  • Nouvelle-Calédonie (all languages) [Show]

  • New Zealand / Aotearoa (all languages) [Show]

  • Vanuatu (all languages) [Show]

  • Map (all languages) [Show]

  • Language (all languages) [Show]

  • Linguistic (all languages) [Show]

    External link: Māori language speakers, Language retention

  • Home | About Us |

    Muturzikin.com © 2007

    All Rights Reserved - Tous Droits Réservés

    Création et droit d'auteur - Copyright Creative Website

     

     

    Linguistic criteria, internal policy, terms of use, principal references and FAQ

    Bookmark and Share