Cartes linguistiques en Afrique : Soudan & Sud-Soudan

African linguistic maps : Sudan & Southern Sudan

 

 

 

 

 

 

Navigation

 

  • Main page

     

     

    _____________________

     

     

     

    Index

     

  • Euskara

  • Français

  • English

  • Español

     

     

    _____________________

     

     

     

    Menu

     

  • List of countries

  • Euskal Herria

  • Europe

  • Africa

  • North America

  • South America

  • Asia

  • Southeast Asia

  • Oceania

     

    _____________________

     

     

     

     

     

    Bordering countries

     

  • Egypt

  • Eritrea

  • Ethiopia

  • Kenya

  • Uganda

  • R.D. Congo

  • R. Centrafricaine

  • Tchad

  • Libya

  • Saudi Arabia

     

     

     

     

     

    _____________________ 

      

  •  

     
     

     

     

    Sudan (80 living languages) :

    1. Acheron (Achurun, Asheron, Aceron, Garme)
    2. Afitti (Affitti, Dinik, Ditti, Unietti)
    3. Aka (Fa-C-Aka, Jebel Silak, Jebels Sillok, Sillok)
    4. Ama (Inyimang, Nyima, Nyiman, Nyimang, Nyuwing)
    5. Arabic, Standard (Arabe Standard)
    6. Arabic, Sudanese Creole (Juba Arabic, Pidgin Arabic, Southern Sudan Arabic)
    7. Arabic, Sudanese Spoken (Khartoum Arabic)
    8. Bedawiyet (Bedauye, Bedawi, Bedawiye, Bedja, Beja, Tu-Bedawie)
    9. Berta (Barta, “Beni Shangul” , Burta, Wetawit)
    10. Boguru (Buguru, Kogoro, Koguru)
    11. Burun (Barun, Borun, Cai, Lange)
    12. Dagik (Buram, Dagig, Dengebu, Masakin, Masakin Dagig, Masakin Gusar, Reikha, Thakik)
    13. Dair (Dabab, Daier, Thaminyi)
    14. Daju, Dar Fur (Beke, Dagu, Daju Ferne, Fininga, Nyala-Lagowa)
    15. Daju, Dar Sila (Bokor, Bokorike, Bokoruge, Mongo-Sila, Sila, Sula)
    16. Dilling (Delen, Warkimbe)
    17. Dinka, Northeastern (Padang, White Nile Dinka)
    18. Dinka, Southwestern (Rek, Western Dinka)
    19. Domari
    20. El Hugeirat (El Hagarat)
    21. English
    22. Fulfulde, Adamawa (Fellata)
    23. Fur (Dala, For, Fora, Fordunga, Forok, Forta, Furakang, Furawi, Kadirgi, Konjara, Korra, Kungara, Kurka, Lali, Onage, Yerge)
    24. Gaam (Ingassana, Ingessana, Kamanidi, Mamedja, Mamidza, Metabi, Muntabi, Tabi)
    25. Ghulfan (Gulfan, Wunci, Wuncimbe)
    26. Gula (Kara, Kara of Sudan, Yamegi)
    27. Gumuz (Debatsa, Deguba, Dehenda, Gombo, Gumis, Mendeya, Shankillinya, Shanqilla)
    28. Hausa
    29. Heiban (Abul, Ebang)
    30. Jumjum (Berin, Olga, Wadega)
    31. Kadaru (Kadaro, Kadero, Kaderu, Kodhin, Kodhinniai, Kodoro)
    32. Kanga
    33. Kanuri, Central (“Beriberi” , Bornouans, Bornu, Kanouri, Kanoury, Kole, Sirata, Yerwa Kanuri)
    34. Karko (Garko, Kithonirishe)
    35. Katcha-Kadugli-Miri
    36. Katla (Akalak, Kalak)
    37. Keiga (Aigang, Demik, Keiga-Al-Kheil, Keiga-Timero, Yega)
    38. Kelo (Kelo-Beni Sheko, Ndu-Faa-Keelo, Tornasi)
    39. Kenuzi-Dongola (Dongola-Kenuz, Dongolawi)
    40. Ko (Fungor, Fungur, Kau)
    41. Koalib (Abri, Kawalib, Kowalib, Lgalige, Ngirere, Nirere, Rere)
    42. Krongo (Dimodongo, Kadumodi, Korongo, Kurungu, Tabanya)
    43. Kwama (Afan Mao, Amam, Gogwama, Goma, Gwama, Koma of Asosa, Nokanoka, North Koma, T’wa Kwama, Takwama)
    44. Lafofa
    45. Laro (Aaleira, Laru, Ngwullaro, Yillaro)
    46. Logol (Lukha)
    47. Logorik (Liguri)
    48. Lokoya (Ellyria, Koyo, Loirya, Lokoiya, Lokoja, Loquia, Lowoi, Oirya, Owoi, Oxoriok)
    49. Lumun (Kuku-Lumun, Lomon)
    50. Mabaan (Barga, Gura, Maaban, Meban, Southern Burun, Tonko, Tungan, Ulu)
    51. Masalit (Jwisince, Kaana Masala, Massalit)
    52. Midob (Meidob, Midobi, Tid, Tid-N-Aal, Tidda)
    53. Molo (Malkan)
    54. Moro (Dhimorong)
    55. Ngile (Daloka, Darra, Masakin, Mesakin, Taloka)
    56. Nobiin (Fiadidja-Mahas, Mahas-Fiadidja, Mahas-Fiyadikkya)
    57. Olu’bo (Lolubo, Luluba, Lulubo, Olubogo, Oluboti, Ondoe)
    58. Otoro (Dhitoro, Kawama, Kawarma, Litoro, Utoro)
    59. Shatt (Caning)
    60. Shilluk (Chulla, Colo, Dhocolo, Shulla)
    61. Shwai (Ludumor, Shirumba, Shuway)
    62. Sinyar (Shemya, Sinya)
    63. Tagoi (Tagoy)
    64. Talodi (Ajomang, Gajomang, Jomang)
    65. Tama
    66. Tegali (Tagale, Tegele, Tekele, Togole)
    67. Temein (Rone, Ronge, Temainian)
    68. Tese (Keiga Girru, Keiga Jirru, Teis-Umm-Danab)
    69. Tigré (Khasa, Xasa)
    70. Tima (Lomorik, Lomuriki, Tamanik, Yibwa)
    71. Tingal (Kajaja, Kajakja)
    72. Tira (Lithiro, Thiro, Tiro)
    73. Tocho (Tacho, Toicho)
    74. Tulishi (Kuntulishi, Thulishi, Tulesh)
    75. Tumtum
    76. Uduk (Burun, Kebeirka, Korara, Kumus, Kwanim Pa, Othan, Twampa)
    77. Wali (Walari, Walarishe)
    78. Warnang (Werni)
    79. Yulu (Youlou)
    80. Zaghawa (Beri, Beri-Aa, Berri, Kebadi, Kuyuk, Merida, Soghaua, Zagaoua, Zagawa, Zauge, Zeggaoua, Zeghawa, Zorhaua)

    Extinct languages :

    1. Baygo (Baigo, Bego, Beigo, Beko, Béogé, Beygo)
    2. Berti
    3. Birked (Birgid, Birguid, Birkit, Birqed, Kajjara, Murgi)
    4. Gule (Anej, Fecakomodiyo, Hamej)
    5. Homa
    6. Mittu
    7. Nding (Eliri)
    8. Togoyo (Togoy)
    9. Torona

    Southern Sudan (71 living languages) :

    1. Acholi (Acoli, Acooli, Akoli, Atscholi, Dok Acoli, Gang, Log Acoli, Lwo, Shuli)
    2. Aja (Adja, Ajja)
    3. Anuak (Anyuak, Anywa, Anywak, Dho Anywaa, Jambo, Nuro, Yambo)
    4. Arabic, Sudanese Creole (Juba Arabic, Pidgin Arabic, Southern Sudan Arabic)
    5. Avokaya (Abukeia, Avukaya)
    6. Bai (Bari)
    7. Baka (Tara Baka)
    8. Banda, Mid-Southern
    9. Banda, Togbo-Vara
    10. Banda, West Central (Golo)
    11. Banda-Banda
    12. Banda-Mbrès (Banda of Mbrés, Banda-Mbre)
    13. Banda-Ndélé (Banda of Ndélé, Nyele)
    14. Bari (Beri)
    15. Belanda Bor (De Bor)
    16. Belanda Viri (Belanda, Biri, BGamba, Gumba, Mbegumba, Mvegumba)
    17. Beli (’Beli, Behli, Beili, Jur Beli)
    18. Bongo (Bungu, Dor)
    19. Burun (Barun, Borun, Cai, Lange)
    20. Daasanach (Daasanech, Dama, Dasenech, Dathanaic, Dathanaik, Dathanik, Gallab, Galuba, Gelab, Geleb, Geleba, Gelebinya, Gelubba, Gheleba, Marille, Merile, Merille, Morille, Reshiat, Russian Federation, “Shangilla”)
    21. Didinga (’Di’dinga, Lango, Toi, Xaroxa)
    22. Dinka
    23. Dinka, Northeastern (Padang, White Nile Dinka)
    24. Dinka, Northwestern
    25. Dinka, South Central (Agar, Central Dinka)
    26. Dinka, Southeastern (Bor, Eastern Dinka)
    27. Dinka, Southwestern (Rek, Western Dinka)
    28. Dongotono
    29. English
    30. Feroge (Feroghe, Ferroge, Kalige, Kaligi, Kalike, Kaliki)
    31. Gbaya (Kpala, Kpara, Kparla, Kredj, Kreich, Kreish, Kresh)
    32. Indri (Yanderika, Yandirika)
    33. Jumjum (Berin, Olga, Wadega)
    34. Jur Modo (Jur, Modo)
    35. Kacipo-Balesi
    36. Kakwa (Bari Kakwa, Kakua, Kakwak, Kwakwak)
    37. Karamojong (Karimojong, Karimonjong)
    38. Keliko (Kaliko)
    39. Komo (Central Koma, Como, Gokwom, Hayahaya, Koma of Daga, Madiin)
    40. Kwama (Afan Mao, Amam, Gogwama, Goma, Gwama, Koma of Asosa, Nokanoka, North Koma, T’wa Kwama, Takwama)
    41. Lango (Langgo)
    42. Lopit (Lafiit, Lafit, Lafite, Lofit, Lopid, Loppit)
    43. Luwo (Dhe Luwo, Dhe Lwo, Giur, Jo Lwo, Jur Luo, Jur Lwo, Lwo)
    44. Ma’di (Ma’adi, Ma’diti)
    45. Mabaan (Barga, Gura, Maaban, Meban, Southern Burun, Tonko, Tungan, Ulu)
    46. Mandari (Chir, Kir, Mondari, Mundari, Shir)
    47. Mangayat (Buga, Mangaya, Mongaiyat)
    48. Masalit (Jwisince, Kaana Masala, Massalit)
    49. Mo’da (Gbara, Gberi, Gweri, Muda)
    50. Morokodo (Ma’di)
    51. Moru (Kala Moru)
    52. Mündü (Mondo, Mondu, Mountou, Mundo)
    53. Murle (Adkibba, Agiba, Ajibba, Beir, Merule, Mourle, Murelei, Murule)
    54. Narim (Lariim, Larim, Lariminit, Larimo, Longarim, Nariim)
    55. Ndogo
    56. Njalgulgule (Bege, Begi, Beko, Ngulgule, Njangulgule, Nyolge, Nyoolne)
    57. Nuer (Naadh)
    58. Nyamusa-Molo
    59. Olu’bo (Lolubo, Luluba, Lulubo, Olubogo, Oluboti, Ondoe)
    60. Opuuo (Ansita, Ciita, Cita, Kina, Kwina, “Langa” , Opo, Opo-Shita, Opuo, Shita, Shitta)
    61. Otuho (Latooka, Lattuka, Latuka, Latuko, Lotuho, Lotuka, Lotuko, Lotuxo, Olotorit, Otuxo)
    62. Päri (“Lokoro”)
    63. Reel (Atwot, Thok Cieng Reel)
    64. Suri (Surma)
    65. Tennet (Tenet)
    66. Thuri (Dhe Thuri, Jo Thuri, Shatt, Wada Thuri)
    67. Toposa (Akara, Kare, Kumi, Taposa, Topotha)
    68. Turkana
    69. Uduk (Burun, Kebeirka, Korara, Kumus, Kwanim Pa, Othan, Twampa)
    70. Yulu (Youlou)
    71. Zande (Azande, Badjande, Pazande, Sande, Zandi)

     

  • Sudan (all languages) [Show]  

  • Southern Sudan (all languages) [Show]  

  • Map (all languages) [Show]

  • Language (all languages) [Show]

  • Linguistic (all languages) [Show]

     

  • Datuak [Erakuste]

  •  

    Home | About Us |

    Muturzikin.com © 2007

    All Rights Reserved - Tous Droits Réservés

    Création et droit d'auteur - Copyright Creative Website 

     

    Linguistic criteria, internal policy, terms of use, principal references and FAQ

    Bookmark and Share